2014 Alumni Board of Directors

NATIONAL PRESIDENT:
Thomas R. “Tommy” Roberson, ‘67

NATIONAL FIRST VICE PRESIDENT:
Ronald E. “Ron” Black, ‘80

NATIONAL SECOND VICE PRESIDENT:
Bradley M. “Brad” Reeves, ‘02

NATIONAL TREASURER:
Jerry Toney, ‘96

IMMEDIATE FORMER NATIONAL PRESIDENT:
Camille Scales Young, ‘94, ‘96

MS NORTH 1 REGION DIRECTORS:
R. Todd Bennett, ‘97
Lisa Newcomb, ‘84

MS NORTH 2 REGION DIRECTORS:
Kimberly C. “Kim” Fandel, ‘87, ‘94
Cheryl W. Thurmond, ‘81

MS NORTH 3 REGION DIRECTORS:
Hart Bailey, ‘75, ‘77
Trina M. Dendy, ‘93, ‘00
Carol Moss Read, ‘76

MS CENTRAL 1 REGION DIRECTOR:
John Paul “J.P.” Walker, ‘05

MS CENTRAL 2 REGION DIRECTOR:
Andrew C. Frank, ‘91

MS CENTRAL 3 REGION DIRECTORS:
Lisa Lake, ‘81
WillieCory McClendon, ‘11
Fred Nichols, ‘73

MS SOUTH 1 REGION DIRECTORS:
William T. “Will” Carpenter, III, ‘00, ‘02
Matt Mahan, ‘04

MS SOUTH 2 REGION DIRECTOR:
Jason Snider, ‘10

MS SOUTH 3 REGION DIRECTORS:
Sherri Carr Bevis, ‘86
Brenda Smith, ‘78

AT-LARGE DIRECTOR:
Jonathan J. Lee, ‘00, ‘02

OUT-OF-STATE REGION 1 DIRECTOR:
Patrick White, ‘90

OUT-OF-STATE REGION 2 DIRECTOR:
Samuel Nichols, ‘79

OUT-OF-STATE REGION 3 DIRECTOR:
Glenda Fulgham, ‘86

OUT-OF-STATE DIRECTOR
Edward A. Sanders, ‘06

ALABAMA DIRECTOR:
Terri Russell, ‘84, ‘86

TENNESEE DIRECTOR:
Stephen Brandon, ‘72, ‘73

TEXAS DIRECTOR:
Daniel E. “Danny” Hossley, ‘65

ATLANTA, GA CHAPTER DIRECTOR:
Michael “Mike” Criswell ‘80

HARRISON-STONE CHAPTER DIRECTOR:
Janice R. Nichols, ‘88

LOWNDES COUNTY CHAPTER DIRECTOR:
William T. “Will” Cooper, ‘90

YOUNG DIRECTOR SOUTHERN REGION:
Jeffery M. “Jeff” Ellis, ‘06

FORMER NATIONAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION PRESIDENT:
George T. “Tommy” Everett III, ‘50

PRESIDENT, STUDENT ASSOCIATION:
Brett R. Harris

CHAIR, STAFF COUNCIL:
Penny French

PRESIDENT, MSU FOUNDATION:
Bobby S. Shackouls, ‘72, ‘10

PRESIDENT, HOLLAND FACULTY SENATE:
Randy Follett, ‘82

PRESIDENT, BULLDOG CLUB:
Steve Golding, ‘72

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, MSU ALUMNI ASSOCIATION: (Ex Officio)
Jeff H. Davis


 

alumni chapters

Mississippi

Adams-Franklin-Wilkinson
Alcorn County
Attala County
Bolivar County
Calhoun County
Central Mississippi 
(Hinds, Madison, Rankin)
Chickasaw County
Claiborne-Jefferson
Clarke County
Clay County
Coahoma County
Copiah County
Covington County
Desoto County
George-Greene
Grenada-Montgomery
Hancock County
Harrison-Stone
Holmes County
Humphreys County
Itawamba County
Jackson County
Jasper County
Jones County
Kemper County
Lafayette County
Lauderdale County
Lawrence-Jefferson Davis
Leake County
Lee County
Leflore-Carroll
Lincoln County
Lowndes County
Marshall-Benton
Monroe County
Neshoba County
Newton County
Noxubee County
Oktibbeha County
Panola County
Pearl River County
Pontotoc County
Prentiss County
Quitman County
Scott County
Sharkey-Issaquena
Simpson County
Smith County
Southeast Mississippi
(Forrest, Lamar, Marion, Perry)
Southwest Mississippi
(Amite, Pike, Walthall)
Sunflower County
Tallahatchie County
Tate County
Tippah County
Tishomingo County
Tunica County
Union County
Warren County
Washington County
Wayne County
Webster County
Winston-Choctaw
Yalobusha County
Yazoo County

Out of State

Alabama
Birmingham
Huntsville-Decatur
Mobile
Montgomery
Northwest Alabama (Florence)
Tuscaloosa

Arkansas
Greater Little Rock

Colorado
Rocky Mountain
(Denver)

District of Columbia
Washington, D.C.

Florida
Northeast Florida
(Jacksonville)
Northwest Florida
(Panhandle)
Greater Orlando

Georgia
Atlanta

Illinois
Chicago

Louisiana
Baton Rouge
Greater New Orleans

Missouri
Greater St. Louis

New York
New York City

North Carolina
Greater Charlotte
Greater Raleigh-Durham

Ohio
Greater Cincinnati-Dayton

Tennessee
Greater Chattanooga
Memphis
Nashville
West Tennessee
(Jackson)

Texas
Dallas
East Texas
Greater Fort Worth
Greater Houston
South Texas
(Austin & San Antonio)

Republic of Korea
South Korea